China

History

The People’s Republic of China made its first Summer Olympic appearance in 1952, but would not appear again until 1984 after which they would compete in all subsequent games. They were the hosts of the 2008 Olympics in Beijing. The nation sends one of the largest delegations of athletes to the Olympic with more than 200 competing at each games since 1984. The athletes compete in a diverse set of sports including several team sports.

China won its first medal at the 1984 Olympics and is one of the top performing nations. In total China has won 541 medals in 26 sports, including the recently reintroduced sport of softball. Their most successful sports include aquatics (117 with 69 in diving, 43 in swimming and 5 in synchronized swimming), gymnastics (73 with 61 in artistic, 1 in rhythmic and 11 in trampoline), shooting (56), weightlifting (54), table tennis (53) and badminton (41). China’s most successful summer athlete is diver Wu Minxia (medals in 2004-2016) where she won four gold medals in women’s 3m synchronized springboard and a gold, silver and bronze medals in women’s 3m springboard. In 2016 China won 70 medals.

Qualified Quotas

Archery

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s Individual Ding Yiliang Li Jialun
Feng Hao Wang Dapeng
Wei Shaoxuan Wei Shaoxuan
Women’s Individual An Qixuan Long Xiaoqing
Meng Fanxu Wu Jiaxin
Zheng Yichai Yang Xiaolei
Men’s Team Ding Yiliang
Feng Hao
Wei Shaoxuan
Li Jialun
Wang Dapeng
Wei Shaoxuan
Women’s Team An Qixuan
Meng Fanxu
Zheng Yichai
Long Xiaoqing
Wu Jiaxin
Yang Xiaolei
Mixed Team Eligible to Compete

Artistic Swimming

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s Team Chang Hao
Feng Yu
Guo Li
Huang Xuechen
Liang Xinping
Sun Wenyan
Wang Qianyi
Xiao Yanning
Yin Chengxin
Feng Yu
Guo Li
Huang Xuechen
Liang Xinping
Sun Wenyan
Wang Qianyi
Xiao Yanning
Yin Chengxin
Women’s Duet From Team Quota Huang Xuechen
Sun Wenyan

Athletics

Men’s Events

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s 100m Xie Zhenye
Su Bingtian
Wu Zhiqiang
Men’s 200m Xie Zhenye
Men’s 110m Hurdles Xie Wenjun
Men’s 4x100m Relay Su Bingtian
Xu Zhouzheng
Wu Zhiqiang
Bie Ge
Xie Zhenye
Men’s 20km Walk Over 3 Eligible Athletes
Men’s 50km Walk Over 3 Eligible Athletes
Men’s Marathon Over 3 Eligible Athletes
Men’s High Jump Wang Yu
Men’s Pole Vault Huang Bokai
Men’s Long Jump Over 3 Eligible Athletes
Men’s Triple Jump Zhu Yaming
Wu Ruiting
Fang Yaoqing

Women’s Events

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s 100m Wei Yongli
Ge Manqi
Liang Xiaojing
Women’s 100m Hurdles Chen Jiamin
Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Zhang Xinyan
Xu Shuangshuang
Women’s 4x100m Relay Liang Xiaojing
Wei Yongli
Kong Lingwei
Ge Manqi
Women’s 20km Walk Over 3 Eligible Athletes
Women’s Marathon Over 3 Eligible Athletes
Women’s Pole Vault Li Ling
Xu Huiqin
Women’s Shot Put Over 3 Eligible Athletes
Women’s Discus Throw Feng Bin
Chen Yang
Su Xinyue
Women’s Hammer Throw Wang Zheng
Luo Na
Women’s Javelin Throw Lyu Huihui
Liu Shiying
Yu Yuzhen
Women’s Heptathlon Zheng Ninali

Badminton

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s Singles Chen Long Chen Long
Shi Yuqi Shi Yuqi
Women’s Singles Chen Yufei Chen Yufei
He Bingjiao He Bingjiao
Men’s Doubles Li Junhui
Liu Yuchen
Li Junhui
Liu Yuchen
Women’s Doubles Chen Qingchen
Jia Yifan
Chen Qingchen
Jia Yifan
Du Yue
Li Yinhui
Du Yue
Li Yinhui
Mixed Doubles Zheng Siwei
Huang Yaqiong
Zheng Siwei
Huang Yaqiong
Wang Yilu
Huang Dongping
Wang Yilu
Huang Dongping

Basketball

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s Tournament Gao Song
Han Xu
Huang Sijing
Li Meng
Li Yuan
Li Yueru
Shao Ting
Sun Mengran
Wang Siyu
Wu Tongtong
Yang Liwei
Zhang Ru
Han Xu
Huang Sijing
Li Meng
Li Yuan
Li Yueru
Pan Zhenqi
Shao Ting
Sun Mengran
Wang Siyu
Wu Tongtong
Yang Liwei
Zhang Ru
Men’s 3×3 Qualified Via Rankings Hu Jinqiu
Li Haonan
Yan Peng
Gao Shiyan
Women’s 3×3 Qualified Via Rankings Zhang Zhiting
Wan Jiyuan
Yang Shuyu
Wang Lili

Boxing

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s Flyweight Hu Jianguan Hu Jianguan
Men’s Middleweight Tuohetaerbieke Tanglatihan Tuohetaerbieke Tanglatihan
Men’s Light Heavyweight Chen Daxiang Chen Daxiang
Women’s Flyweight Chang Yuan Chang Yuan
Women’s Welterweight Gu Hong Gu Hong
Women’s Middleweight Li Qian Li Qian

Canoeing

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s K1 Slalom Xin Quan Xin Quan
Women’s K1 Slalom Xu Yanru Li Tong
Women’s C1 Slalom Hunag Yanzhi Chen Shi
Men’s K1 200m Eligible to Compete Yang Xiaoxu
Women’s K1 200m Eligible to Compete Ma Qing
Eligible to Compete Yin Mengdie
Men’s K1 1000m Zhang Dong Zhang Dong
Women’s K1 500m Eligible to Compete Huang Jieyi
Eligible to Compete Yin Mengdie
Men’s K2 1000m Wang Congkang
Bu Tingkai
Wang Congkang
Bu Tingkai
Women’s K2 500m Yu Shimeng
Wang Nan
Li Dongyin
Zhou Yu
Men’s K4 500m Eligible to Compete Bu Tingkai
Wang Congkang
Yang Xiaoxu
Zhang Dong
Women’s K4 500m Ma Qing
Huang Jieyi
Zhou Yu
Li Dongyin
Li Dongyin
Ma Qing
Wang Nan
Zhou Yu
Men’s C1 1000m Zheng Penfei Yang Xiaoxu
Eligible to Compete Zheng Penfei
Women’s C1 200m Zhang Luqi Lin Wenjun
Men’s C2 1000m Liu Hao
Wang Hao
Liu Hao
Zheng Pengfei
Women’s C2 500m Sun Mengya
Xu Shixiao
Sun Mengya
Xu Shixiao

Cycling

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s Cross-Country Ma Hao Zhang Peng
Women’s Cross-Country Yao Bianwa Yao Bianwa
Men’s Road Race Qualified Via Rankings Wang Ruidong
Women’s Road Race Sun Jiajun Sun Jiajun
Women’s Team Sprint Qualified Via Rankings Bao Shanju
Zhong Tianshi
Men’s Individual Sprint Qualified Via Rankings Xu Chao
Women’s Individual Sprint Eligible to Compete Bao Shanju
Eligible to Compete Zhong Tianshi
Men’s Keirin Eligible to Compete Xu Chao
Women’s Keirin Eligible to Compete Bao Shanju
Eligible to Compete Zhong Tianshi
Women’s Omnium Qualified Via Rankings Liu Jiali

Diving

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s 3m Springboard Xie Siyi Xie Siyi
Cao Yuan Wang Zongyuan
Women’s 3m Springboard Shi Tingmao Shi Tingmao
Wang Han Wang Han
Men’s 3m Synchronized Springboard Cao Yuan
Xie Siyi
Wang Zongyuan
Xie Siyi
Women’s 3m Synchronized Springboard Shi Tingmao
Wang Han
Shi Tingmao
Wang Han
Men’s 10m Platform Yang Jian Yang Jian
Yang Hao Cao Yuan
Women’s 10m Platform Chen Yuxi Chen Yuxi
Lu Wei Quan Hongchan
Men’s 10m Synchronized Platform Cao Yuan
Chen Aisen
Cao Yuan
Chen Aisen
Women’s 10m Synchronized Platform Lu Wei
Zhang Jiaqi
Chen Yuxi
Zhang Jiaqi

Equestrian

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Individual Eventing From Team Quota Hua Tian
Horse: Don Geniro
From Team Quota Sun Huadong
Horse: Lady Chin V’T Moerven Z
From Team Quota Bao Yingfeng
Horse: Flandia 2
Team Eventing Hua Tian
Horse: Don Geniro
Sun Huadong
Horse: Lady Chin V’T Moerven Z
Liang Ruiji
Horse: Agora De Bordenave
Bao Yingfeng
Horse: Teseo
Hua Tian
Horse: Don Geniro
Sun Huadong
Horse: Lady Chin V’T Moerven Z
Bao Yingfeng
Horse: Flandia 2
Individual Jumping From Team Quota Li Yaofeng
Horse: Jericho Dwerse Hagen
From Team Quota Zhang You
Horse: Caesar
From Team Quota Li Zhenqiang
Horse: Uncas S
Team Jumping Li Yaofeng
Horse: Jericho Dwerse Hagen
Zhang You
Horse: Caesar
Li Zhenqiang
Horse: Uncas S
Liu Tongyan
Horse: Chaccato
Li Yaofeng
Horse: Jericho Dwerse Hagen
Zhang You
Horse: Caesar
Li Zhenqiang
Horse: Uncas S

Fencing

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s Individual Epee From Team Quota Dong Chao
From Team Quota Lan Minghao
From Team Quota Wang Zijie
Women’s Individual Epee From Team Quota Lin Sheng
From Team Quota Sun Yiwen
From Team Quota Zhu Mingye
Men’s Team Epee Qualified Via Rankings Dong Chao
Lan Minghao
Wang Zijie
Women’s Team Epee Qualified Via Rankings Lin Sheng
Sun Yiwen
Zhi Mingye
Men’s Individual Foil Huang Mengkai Huang Mengkai
Women’s Individual Foil Chen Qingyuan Chen Qingyuan
Men’s Individual Sabre Xu Yingming Xu Yingming
Women’s Individual Sabre From Team Quota Qian Jiarui
From Team Quota Shao Yaqi
From Team Quota Yang Hengyu
Women’s Team Sabre Qualified Via Rankings Qian Jiarui
Shao Yaqi
Yang Hengyu

Field Hockey

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s Tournament Li Dongxiao
Gu Bingfeng
Li Jiaqi
Cui Qiuxia
Xu Wenyu
Peng Yang
Liang Meiyu
Guo Qiu
Li Hong
Zhang Jinrong
Ou Zixia
Zhang Xiaoxue
He Jiangxin
Luo Tiantian
Wang Na
Chen Yi
Zhong Jiaqi
Ye Jiao
Chen Yang
Cui Qiuxia
Gu Bingfeng
Li Dongxiao
Li Hong
Liang Meiyu
Liu Meng
Luo Tiantian
Ou Zixia
Peng Yang
Wang Na
Xu Wenyu
Zhang Jinrong
Zhang Xiaoxue
Zhang Ying
Zhong Jiaqi
Chen Yi*
Li Jiaqi*

* Reserve Athlete

Football

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s Tournament Zhu Yu
Li Mengwen
Lin Yuping
Lou Jiahui
Zhai Qingwei
Zhang Xin
Wang Shuang
Ma Jun
Yao Wei
Xiao Yuyi
Wang Shanshan
Peng Shimeng
Yao Linwei
Li Qingtong
Yang Man
Wang Xiaoxue
Luo Guiping
Tang Jiali
Fang Jie
Yang Yan
Li Mengwen
Li Qingtong
Lin Yuping
Liu Jing
Luo Guiping
Miao Siwen
Peng Shimeng
Wang Shanshan
Wang Shuang
Wang Xiaoxue
Wang Yan
Wang Yanwen
Wu Haiyan
Wurigumula
Yang Lina
Yang Man
Zhang Xin
Zhu Yu
Chen Qiaochu*
Ding Xuan*
Wang Ying*
Xiao Yuyi*

* Reserve Athlete

Golf

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s Individual Yuan Carl Yechun Yuan Carl Yechun
Wu Ashun Wu Ashun
Women’s Individual Feng Shanshan Feng Shanshan
Lin Xiyu Lin Xiyu

Gymnastics

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s Artistic Individual Events
(1) (2) (3)
From Team Quota Lin Chaopan
From Team Quota Sun Wei
From Team Quota Xiao Ruoteng
From Team Quota Zou Jingyuan
Qualified Via Rankings Liu Yang
You Hao You Hao
Women’s Artistic Individual Events
(1) (2) (3)
From Team Quota Lu Yufei
From Team Quota Ou Yushan
From Team Quota Tang Xijing
From Team Quota Zhang Jin
Qualified Via Rankings Guan Chenchen
Fan Yilin Fan Yilin
Men’s Artistic Team All-Around Deng Shudi
Lin Chaopan
Sun Wei
Xiao Ruoteng
Zou Jingyuan
Lin Chaopan
Sun Wei
Xiao Ruoteng
Zou Jingyuan
Women’s Artistic Team All-Around Chen Yile
Liu Tingting
Liu Jinru
Luo Huan
Zhang Jin
Lu Yufei
Ou Yushan
Tang Xijing
Zhang Jin
Women’s Rhythmic Group All-Around Guo Qiqi
Hao Ting
Hu Yuhui
Huang Zhangjiayang
Liu Xin
Xu Yanshu
Guo Qiqi
Hao Ting
Huang Zhangjiayang
Liu Xin
Xu Yanshu
Men’s Trampoline
(1) (2)
Gao Lei Gao Lei
Dong Dong Dong Dong
Women’s Trampoline
(1) (2)
Huang Yanfei Zue Xueying
Liu Lingling Liu Lingling

Judo

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s -48kg Li Yanan Li Yanan
Women’s -57kg Lu Tongjuan Lu Tongjuan
Women’s -63kg Over 1 Eligible Athlete Yang Junxia
Women’s -70kg Sun Xiaoqian Sun Xiaoqian
Women’s -78kg Over 1 Eligible Athlete Ma Zhenzhao
Women’s +78kg Over 1 Eligible Athlete Xu Shiyan

Karate

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s -61kg Yin Xiaoyan Yin Xiaoyan
Women’s +61kg Gong Li Gong Li

Modern Pentathlon

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s Individual
(1) (2)
Over 2 Eligible Athletes Luo Shuai
Li Shuhuan
Women’s Individual
(1) (2)
Zhang Mingyu Zhang Mingyu
Zhang Xiaonan Zhang Xiaonan

Rowing

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s Single Sculls Jiang Yan Jiang Yan
Women’s Coxless Pair Lin Xinyu
Ju Rui
Huang Kaifeng
Liu Jinchao
Men’s Double Sculls Liu Zhiyu
Zhang Liang
Liu Zhiyu
Zhang Liang
Women’s Double Sculls Lu Shiyu
Wang Yuwei
Shen Shuangmei
Liu Xiaoxin
Women’s Coxless Four Qin Miaomiao
Lu Shiyu
Lin Xinyu
Wang Fei
Qin Miaomiao
Lu Shiyu
Lin Xinyu
Wang Fei
Men’s Quadruple Sculls Yi Xudi
Zang Ha
Liu Dang
Zhang Quan
Yi Xudi
Zang Ha
Liu Dang
Zhang Quan
Women’s Quadruple Sculls Chen Yunxia
Zhang Ling
Lyu Yang
Cui Xiaotong
Chen Yunxia
Zhang Ling
Lyu Yang
Cui Xiaotong
Women’s Coxed Eight Wang Zifeng
Wang Yuwei
Xu Fei
Miao Tian
Zhang Min
Ju Rui
Li Jingjing
Guo Linlin
Zhang Dechang
Wang Zifeng
Wang Yuwei
Xu Fei
Miao Tian
Zhang Min
Ju Rui
Li Jingjing
Guo Linlin
Zhang Dechang

Rugby Sevens

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s Tournament Liu Yang
Yang Min
Yu Liping
Yang Feifei
Yan Meiling
Wang Wanyu
Chen Keyi
Liu Xiaoqian
Xu Xiaoyan
Gu Yaoyao
Gao Yueying
Yu Xiaoming

Sailing

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s RS:X Bi Kun Bi Kun
Women’s RS:X Lu Yunxiu Lu Yunxiu
Women’s Laser Radial Zhang Dongshuang Zhang Dongshuang
Men’s Finn Chen He Chen He
Men’s 470 Xu Zangjun
Chao Wang
Xu Zangjun
Wang Yang
Women’s 470 Wei Mengxi
Gao Haiyan
Wei Mengxi
Gao Haiyan
Women’s 49erFX Jin Ye
Chen Shasha
Jin Ye
Chen Shasha
Mixed Nacra 17 Foiling Yang Xuezhe
Hu Xiaoxiao
Yang Xuezhe
Hu Xiaoxiao

Shooting

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions
(1) (2)
Yang Haoran Zhang Changhong
Zhao Zhonghao Zhao Zhonghao
Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions
(1) (2)
Shi Mengyao Shi Mengyao
Pei Ruijiao Chen Dongqi
Men’s 10m Air Rifle
(1) (2)
Hui Zicheng Yang Haoran
Liu Yukun Sheng Lihao
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Zhao Ruozhu Yang Qian
Xu Hong Wang Luyao
Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle
(1) (2)
Zhao Ruozhu
Yang Haoran
Zhang Yu
TBA
Eligible to Compete
Men’s 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Lin Junmin Lin Junmin
Zhang Jian Li Yuehong
Women’s 25m Pistol
(1) (2)
Zhang Jingjing Xiao Jiaruixuan
Xiong Yaxuan Xiong Yaxuan
Men’s 10m Air Pistol Peng Wei Peng Wei
Wu Jiayu Zhang Bowen
Women’s 10m Air Pistol
(1) (2)
Wang Qian Jiang Ranxin
Qian Wei Lin Yuemei
Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol
(1) (2)
Wang Qian
Wang Meng Yi
Wang Qian
He Zhengyang
Eligible to Compete Jiang Ranxi
Pang Wei
Men’s Trap Yu Haicheng Yu Haicheng
Women’s Trap
(1) (2)
Wang Xiaojing Wang Xiaojing
Deng Weiyun Deng Weiyun
Mixed Team Trap Eligible to Compete
Women’s Skeet
(1) (2)
Zhang Donglian Zhang Donglian
Wei Meng Wei Meng

Skateboarding

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s Park Zhang Xin Zhang Xin
Women’s Street Zeng Wenhui Zeng Wenhui

Sport Climbing

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s Combined Pan Yufei Pan Yufei
Women’s Combined Song Yiling Song Yiling

Swimming

Men’s Events

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s 50m Freestyle Yu Hexin
Men’s 100m Freestyle He Junyi
Yu Hexin
Men’s 200m Freestyle Over 2 Eligible Athletes Wang Shun
Ji Xinjie
Men’s 400m Freestyle Sun Yang
Ji Xinjie
Men’s 800m Freestyle Sun Yang
Men’s 1500m Freestyle Sun Yang
Men’s 100m Backstroke Xu Jiayu Xu Jiayu
Men’s 200m Backstroke Xu Jiayu Xu Jiayu
Li Guangyuan
Men’s 100m Breaststroke Yan Zibei
Men’s 200m Breaststroke Over 2 Eligible Athletes Qin Haiyang
Yan Zibei
Men’s 100m Butterfly Li Zhuhao
Sun Jiajun
Men’s 200m Individual Medley Wang Shun Wang Shun
Qin Haiyang Qin Haiyang
Men’s 400m Individual Medley Wang Shun Wang Shun
Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Ji Xinjie
Wang Shun
Xu Jiayu
Sun Yang
Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay Xu Jiayu
Yan Zibei
Li Zhuhao
Cao Jiwen
He Junyi

Women’s Events

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s 50m Freestyle Liu Xiang
Wu Qingfeng
Women’s 100m Freestyle Over 2 Eligible Athletes Wu Qingfeng
Yang Junxuan
Women’s 200m Freestyle Yang Junxuan Yang Junxuan
Women’s 400m Freestyle Over 2 Eligible Athletes Li Bingjie
Tang Muhan
Women’s 800m Freestyle Over 2 Eligible Athletes Li Bingjie
Wang Jianjiahe
Women’s 1500m Freestyle Over 2 Eligible Athletes Li Bingjie
Wang Jianjiahe
Women’s 100m Backstroke Over 2 Eligible Athletes Chen Jie
Peng Xuwei
Women’s 200m Backstroke Over 2 Eligible Athletes Peng Xuwei
Women’s 100m Breaststroke Yu Jingyao
Tang Qianting Tang Qianting
Women’s 200m Breaststroke Over 2 Eligible Athletes Yu Jingyao
Women’s 100m Butterfly Zhang Yufei Zhang Yufei
Women’s 200m Butterfly Over 2 Eligible Athletes Yu Liyan
Zhang Yufei
Women’s 200m Individual Medley Over 2 Eligible Athletes Chen Xinyi
Yu Yiting
Women’s 400m Individual Medley Ye Shiwen
Yu Yiting Yu Yiting
Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Zhu Menghui
Wu Qingfeng
Wang Jingzhuo
Yang Junxuan
Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Yang Junxuan
Wang Jianjiahe
Li Bingjie
Zhang Yuhan
Ai Yanhan
Dong Jie
Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay Chen Jie
Yu Jingyao
Zhang Yufei
Yang Junxuan
Fu Yuanhui
Wang Yichun
Zhu Menghui
Women’s 10km Open Water Xin Xin Xin Xin

Mixed Events

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Qualified Via Rankings

Table Tennis

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s Singles From Team Quota Ma Long
From Team Quota Fan Zhendong
Women’s Singles From Team Quota Chen Meng
From Team Quota Sun Yingsha
Men’s Team Fan Zhendong
Liang Jingkun
Lin Gaoyuan
Wang Chuqin
Xu Xin
Ma Long
Fan Zhendong
Xu Xin
Women’s Team Ding Ning
Chen Meng
Liu Shiwen
Wang Manyu
Sun Yingsha
Chen Meng
Sun Yingsha
Liu Shiwen
Mixed Doubles Xu Xin
Liu Shiwen
Xu Xin
Liu Shiwen

Taekwondo

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s -68kg Zhao Shuai Zhao Shuai
Men’s +80kg Sun Hongyi Sun Hongyi
Women’s -49kg Wu Jingyu Wu Jingyu
Women’s -57kg Zhou Lijun Zhou Lijun
Women’s -67kg Zheng Mengyu Zheng Mengyu
Women’s +67kg Zheng Shuyin Zheng Shuyin

Tennis

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s Singles
(1) (2)
Wang Qiang
Zheng Saisai
Women’s Doubles Xu Yifan
Yang Zhaoxuan
Duan Yingting
Zheng Saisai

Triathlon

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s Individual Zhong Mengying Zhong Mengying

Volleyball

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s Beach Volleyball
(1) (2)
Wang Fan
Xia Xinyi
Wang Fan
Xia Xinyi
Xue Chen
Wang Xinxin
Wen Shuhui
Wang Jingzhe
Xue Chen
Wang Xinxin
Women’s Indoor Volleyball Yuan Xinyue
Zhu Ting
Gong Xiangyu
Wang Yuanyuan
Zeng Chunlei
Zhang Changning
Liu Xiaotong
Yao Di
Li Yingying
Zheng Yixin
Lin Li
Ding Xia
Yan Ni
Wang Mengjie
Zhu Ting
Gong Xiangyu
Li Yingying
Liu Xiaotong
Wang Yuanyuan
Wang Mengjie
Yao Di
Yuan Xinyue
Yan Ni
Zhang Changning
Ding Xia
Liu Yanhan

Water Polo

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Women’s Tournament Peng Lin
Zhai Ying
Mei Xiaohan
Xiong Dunhan
Niu Guannan
Guo Ning
Nong Sanfeng
Zhang Cong
Wang Huan
Zhang Danyi
Chen Xiao
Zhang Jing
Shen Yineng
Chen Xiao
Deng Zewen
Lu Yiwen
Mei Xiaohan
Niu Guannan
Peng Lin
Shen Yineng
Wang Huan
Wang Xinyan
Xiong Dunhan
Zhai Ying
Zhang Jing
Zhang Danyi*

* Reserve Athlete

Weightlifting

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s -61kg Li Fabin Li Fabin
Men’s -67kg Chen Lijun Chen Lijun
Men’s -73kg Shi Zhiyong Shi Zhiyong
Men’s -81kg Lyu Xiaojun Lyu Xiaojun
Women’s -49kg Hou Zhihui Hou Zhihui
Women’s -55kg Liao Qiuyun Liao Qiuyun
Women’s -87kg Wang Zhouyu Wang Zhouyu
Women’s +87kg Li Wenwen Li Wenwen

Wrestling

Event Qualifying Athletes Selected Athletes
Men’s Freestyle -57kg Liu Minghu Liu Minghu
Men’s Freestyle -86kg Lin Zushen Lin Zushen
Men’s Freestyle -125kg Deng Zhiwei Deng Zhiwei
Men’s Greco-Roman -60kg Walihan Sailike Walihan Sailike
Men’s Greco-Roman -87kg Peng Fei Peng Fei
Women’s Freestyle -50kg Sun Yanan Sun Yanan
Women’s Freestyle -53kg Pang Qianyu Pang Qianyu
Women’s Freestyle -57kg Rong Ningning Rong Ningning
Women’s Freestyle -62kg Long Jia Long Jia
Women’s Freestyle -68kg Zhou Feng Zhou Feng
Women’s Freestyle -76kg Zhou Qian Zhou Qian